Shortcut: Skip to content

Content

Home » Online Index » Vol. XXI (special volume) (2020)

Vol. XXI (special volume) (2020)

Cup product in bounded cohomology of the free group
Nicolaus Heuer
PP. 1-26
A fresh look at the notion of normality
Vitaly Bergelson, Tomasz Downarowicz, Michał Misiurewicz
PP. 27-88
Peak functions and boundary behaviour of holomorphically invariant distances and metrics on strictly pseudoconvex domains
Arkadiusz Lewandowski
PP. 89-106
Quasiconformal and HQC mappings between Lyapunov Jordan domains
Vladimir Božin, Miodrag Mateljević
PP. 107-132
Equivariant extensions of $\mathbb{G}_a$-torsors over punctured surfaces
Adrien Dubouloz, Isac Hedén, Takashi Kishimoto
PP. 133-167
Orbital degeneracy loci and applications
Vladimiro Benedetti, Sara Angela Filippini, Laurent Manivel, Fabio Tanturri
PP. 169-206
Defect measures on graded Lie groups
Clotilde Fermanian-Kammerer, Véronique Fischer
PP. 207-291
A uniqueness result for functions with zero fine gradient on quasiconnected and finely connected sets
Anders Björn, Jana Björn
PP. 293-301
Equivalence between radial solutions of different parabolic gradient-diffusion equations and applications
Mikko Parviainen, Juan Luis Vázquez
PP. 303-359
Moduli of non-standard Nikulin surfaces in low genus
Andreas Leopold Knutsen, Margherita Lelli-Chiesa, Alessandro Verra
PP. 361-384
The maximal operator of a normal Ornstein-Uhlenbeck semigroup is of weak type (1,1)
Valentina Casarino, Paolo Ciatti, Peter Sjögren
PP. 385-410
Motivic spectral sequence for relative homotopy K-theory
Amalendu Krishna, Pablo Pelaez
PP. 411-447
Level curve portraits of rational inner functions
Kelly Bickel, James Eldred Pascoe, Alan Sola
PP. 449-494
Quantitative error term in the counting problem on Veech wind-tree models
Angel Pardo
PP. 495-534
Global weighted Lorentz estimates for parabolic equations with measure via strong fractional maximal functions
The Anh Bui
PP. 535-568
Sign-changing blowing-up solutions for the critical nonlinear heat equation
Manuel del Pino, Monica Musso, Juncheng Wei, Youquan Zheng
PP. 569-641
Diophantine transference inequalities: weighted, inhomogeneous, and intermediate exponents
Sam Chow, Anish Ghosh, Lifan Guan, Antoine Marnat, David Simmons
PP. 643-671
Smooth quotients of abelian varieties by finite groups
Robert Auffarth, Giancarlo Lucchini Arteche
PP. 673-694
On a Neumann problem for variational functionals of linear growth
Lisa Beck, Miroslav Bulíček, Franz Gmeineder
PP. 695-737
Moment varieties of measures on polytopes
Kathlén Kohn, Boris Shapiro, Bernd Sturmfels
PP. 739-770
Existence of partially localized quasiperiodic solutions of homogeneous elliptic equations on R^{N+1}
Peter Poláčik, Darío A. Valdebenito
PP. 771-800
Atomic decomposition and interpolation via the complex method for mixed norm Bergman spaces on tube domains over symmetric cones
David Békollé, Jocelyn Gonessa, Cyrille Nana
PP. 801-826
Topology of Pollicott-Ruelle resonant states
Nguyen Viet Dang, Gabriel Rivière
PP. 827-871
Spinorial classification of Spin(7) structures
Lucía Martín-Merchán
PP. 873-910
Implicit time discretization for the mean curvature flow of mean convex sets
Guido De Philippis, Tim Laux
PP. 911-930
Binomial exponential sums
Igor E. Shparlinski, José Felipe Voloch
PP. 931-941
A gradient flow approach to linear Boltzmann equations
Giada Basile, Dario Benedetto, Lorenzo Bertini
PP. 943-975
The connecting solution of the Painlevé phase transition model
Marcel G. Clerc, Michal Kowalczyk, Panayotis Smyrnelis
PP. 977-998
Applications of interpolation methods and Morrey spaces to elliptic PDEs
Mieczysław Mastyło, Yoshihiro Sawano
PP. 999-1021
Existence and concentration of nontrivial solutions for a fractional magnetic Schrödinger-Poisson type equation
Vincenzo Ambrosio
PP. 1023-1061
An equivalence principle between polynomial and simultaneous Diophantine approximation
Johannes Schleischitz
PP. 1063-1085
An Andreotti-Grauert theorem with $L^r$ estimates
Eric Amar
PP. 1087-1102
Degree counting theorems for singular Liouville systems
Yi Gu, Lei Zhang
PP. 1103-1135
Gorenstein stable surfaces with $K_X^2 = 2$ and $\chi(\mathcal O_X) = 4$
Ben Anthes
PP. 1137-1186
On a generalized canonical bundle formula and generalized adjunction
Stefano Filipazzi
PP. 1187-1221
Interplay of nonlinear diffusion, initial tails and Allee effect on the speed of invasions
Matthieu Alfaro, Thomas Giletti
PP. 1223-1255
Brauer-Manin obstruction for Markoff surfaces
Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène, Dasheng Wei, Fei Xu
PP. 1257-1313
Deformation of rational curves along foliations
Frank Loray, Jorge Vitorio Pereira, Frédéric Touzet
PP. 1315-1331
Probability measures on the path space and the sticky particle system
Ryan Hynd
PP. 1333-1357
Squeezing functions and Cantor sets
Leandro Arosio, John Erik Fornæss, Nikolay Shcherbina, Erlend F. Wold
PP. 1359-1369
Relative linear extensions of sextic del Pezzo fibrations over curves
Takeru Fukuoka
PP. 1371-1409
Generic cycles, Lefschetz representations, and the generalized Hodge and Bloch conjectures for Abelian varieties
Charles Vial
PP. 1411-1451
Stratification and averaging for exponential sums: bilinear forms with generalized Kloosterman sums
Emmanuel Kowalski, Philippe Michel, Will Sawin
PP. 1453-1530
The Grunwald problem and specialization of families of regular Galois extensions
Joachim König
PP. 1531-1552
Hermitian curvature flow on complex homogeneous manifolds
Yury Ustinovsky
PP. 1553-1572
On the theory of the Kolmogorov operator in the spaces $L^p$ and $C_\infty$
Damir Kinzebulatov, Yuliy A. Semënov
PP. 1573-1647
Polynomially convex embeddings of even-dimensional compact manifolds
Purvi Gupta, Rasul Shafikov
PP. 1649-1666
Enriques involutions on singular K3 surfaces of small discriminants
Ichiro Shimada, Davide Cesare Veniani
PP. 1667-1701
Convergence of the fractional Yamabe flow for a class of initial data
Hardy Chan, Yannick Sire, Liming Sun
PP. 1703-1740
On the Luo-Yin results concerning Gevrey regularity and analyticity for Camassa-Holm-type systems
Lei Zhang, Bin Liu
PP. 1741-1744



last modified: 1900-01-01 00:00:00